FL > Sarasota
The Landings
Welcome to The Landings, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$933,774
Average Sales Price
12
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,564 SqFt1/69 69Open Sun 1PM-4PM
$685,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,500 SqFt1/50 50Active
$999,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,368 SqFt1/43 43Active
$534,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$995,000
$1,059,000
6.0%4672 PINE HARRIER DR, Sarasota, FL 34231
3 Beds3 Baths2,558 SqFt
Listed by Kelly Quigley MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

$830,000
$830,000
4872 PEREGRINE PT, Sarasota, FL 34231
3 Beds3 Baths2,083 SqFt
Listed by Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

$1,450,000
$1,500,000
3.3%1690 PINE HARRIER CIR, Sarasota, FL 34231
4 Beds3 Baths3,017 SqFt
Listed by Mairead Smialek COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.07 3
Bedrooms 3.2 3
Year Built 1984 1982
Lot Size 79,918 Sqft 12,196 Sqft
Taxes $6,400 $6,412
Population
515
515 in 2020
Density
1.7K
per square mile
Households
273
12% with children